×
Wyszukaj w serwisie
×

Council of the Opole County

Council of the County
45 - 082 Opole, ul.Piastowska 14

tel. 77 4414082

Council of the County is an administrative and controlling body of the County, with 4 year duration of the term of office.
Councillors are elected in direct elections.  

Responsibilities and duties of the Council of the County:

  1. Formation of local law statues, including statue of the county.
  2. Selection and dismissal of the board and establishing. remuneration for the chairman of the board.
  3. Appointing and dismissal on the proposal of the foremen; secretary and treasurer of the county, on the post of chief budget accountant of the county.
  4. Making decisions about taking up actions by the Board of the County and revising activity reports presented by the Board, including financial actions.
  5. Enacting budget of the County.
  6. Revising budget realization reports and formulating decree concerning granting, not granting to the board the vote of approval for the budget realization.
  7. Making decrees concerning rates of taxes and fees according to legal regulations:

Making decrees concerning financial properties of the county concerning:

  • rules of purchase, sell and tax burdening of real estates, lease rules of real estate for the period of time longer than three years, if other particular decrees are not defying it otherwise
  • issuing bonds and defining rules of selling, purchasing and redeeming them
  • contracting long term loans and credits
  • setting the maximal value of loans and short-term credits made by the board and the maximal amount of loans and guarantees given by the board in a budgeting year,

Members of the Council of the Opole County:

Chairman of the Council of the Opole County:
Stefan Warzecha

Vice-chairman of the Council of the Opole County:
Anna Wolny - Miksa

Members of the Council of the Opole County, councillors representing the following electoral districts:

IV Term of office 20010 - 2014

 

1. Jędra Edward Józef 

2. Raida Anna Helena  

3. Stolarczuk Elżbieta Iwona   

4. Wojtasik Helena Dorota   

5. Zakrzewska Agnieszka

KW Platforma Obywatelska RP

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Platforma Obywatelska RP

KWW Nasz Samorząd

KW Prawo i Sprawiedliwość

 

6. Halupczok Norbert Franciszek   

7. Juros Teresa Weronika  

8. Płoszaj Leonarda  

9. Strzałkowski Tomasz Mikołaj

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Platforma Obywatelska RP

KWW Nasz Samorząd

 

10. Cichos Krystian Marcin   

11. Grodziecka - Makulska Agnieszka Ludmiła   

12. Wysdak Krzysztof   

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Platforma Obywatelska RP

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

 

13. Gabor Tomasz Adam   

14. Stelmach Sybilla   

15. Warzecha Stefan Jerzy   

16. Wolny - Miksa Anna Jolanta

KWW Nasz Samorząd

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Platforma Obywatelska RP

 

17. Cebula Krzysztof Paweł   

18. Kotońska Zofia Maria   

19. Lakwa Henryk Ryszard   

20. Pietruszka Leonard Józef    

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Platforma Obywatelska RP

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

 

21. Dendera Konrad

22. Respondek Roman   

23. Mohlek Rudolf Edward   

24. Świerc Joachim Alfred  

25. Trychan Alicja Teresa  

KWW Nasz Samorząd

KW Platforma Obywatelska RP

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Mniejszość Niemiecka

KW Platforma Obywatelska